DIMA SBAA
Players / Redouane Halhal
Active international · Centre-back · Venezia

Redouane
Halhal

رضوان حلحال

Born on 5 March 2003 in Montpellier, France. 5 caps since 2026. World Cups: 2026.

Redouane Halhal
Venezia 25
Redouane Halhal Centre-back · 1.88 m
5caps
No. 317 all-time
0goals
80%won
4 won · 1 drawn · 0 lost
5/13 Morocco games since his first cap
World Cup 2026
WonDrawnLost His goal World Cup or AFCON finals Point at or tap a square to see the match
Morocco rating6.86average of 5 rated games
Minutes for Morocco341in 5 games with minutes
Starts41 off the bench

From the match data of 5 of his 5 Morocco games since 2026.

Born5 March 2003 · age 23 Birthplace Montpellier, France Nationality Morocco, France Height1.88 m Weight73 kg ClubVenezia League position20th · Serie A · 3 pts
Latest games

Form for club and country

The whole squad’s form →

Redouane Halhal

Centre-back · #25 · 22 yrs

Venezia · Serie A · 20th

6.42Avg rating

His last 5 games

  1. 28 Oct vs Inter 0–2 90′ 5.4 Serie A
  2. 25 Oct at Genoa 0–1 90′ 6.9 Serie A
  3. 17 Oct vs Napoli 1–0 90′ 7.2 Serie A
  4. 12 Oct at Atalanta 1–3 90′ 6.3 Serie A
  5. 6 Sep at Frosinone 2–3 90′ 6.3 Serie A
Games
5 (5 started)
Minutes
450
Goals
0
Assists
0
Shots (on target)
3 (1)
Key passes
0
Tackles + interceptions
12
Duels won
23/40
Cards
1 0

This season with Venezia8 matches (7 started) · 676 min · 0 goals · 0 assists · 6.31

With Morocco this season5 matches · 341 min · 0 goals · 0 assists

Next at Como · 1 Nov 2026 · Serie A

All his stats, game by game
DateMatchResultMinRatingGAShotsKey p.PassesTkl/IntDuelsDribblesFoulsCards
28 Oct 2026 vs InterSerie A 0–2 90′ 5.4 ··0 (0)0 43 95% 3/0 5/11 0/0 1/1 ·
25 Oct 2026 at GenoaSerie A 0–1 90′ 6.9 ··1 (1)0 48 92% 1/2 5/8 0/1 1/0 ·
17 Oct 2026 vs NapoliSerie A 1–0 90′ 7.2 ··0 (0)0 23 74% 0/0 3/4 0/0 0/1 ·
12 Oct 2026 at AtalantaSerie A 1–3 90′ 6.3 ··1 (0)0 62 95% 2/1 4/8 0/1 1/1 ·
4 Oct 2026 vs MaliFriendly 1–1 Unused sub
29 Sep 2026 at LesothoAFCON qualifier 2–0 Unused sub
25 Sep 2026 vs GabonAFCON qualifier 2–0 Unused sub
19 Sep 2026 vs LazioSerie A 0–2 Unused sub
11 Sep 2026 vs FiorentinaSerie A 2–4 Unused sub
6 Sep 2026 at FrosinoneSerie A 2–3 90′ 6.3 ··1 (0)0 28 89% 2/1 6/9 0/0 1/3
2 Sep 2026 at UdineseCoppa Italia 1–2 90′ 6.3 ··0 (0)2 96 94% 0/4 2/7 0/1 1/1 ·
28 Aug 2026 at AC MilanSerie A 0–2 46′ Came on 5.9 ··0 (0)0 25 96% 1/0 6/10 0/1 0/2 ·
Morocco
Match data since 2026

His Morocco games in detail

Ratings are out of 10. Per-90 numbers come from 341 minutes with player statistics.

Starting positions for Morocco

Where he plays

Centre-back · 4 startsCB
  • Centre-back4 starts100%

Shirt numbers

255 games

From 4 starts with a known line-up position.

His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 5 matches4 won · 1 drawn · 0 lost80%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Canada11–0–0100%·
Haiti11–0–0100%·
Madagascar11–0–0100%·
Paraguay11–0–0100%·
Norway10–1–00%·
Latest matches

His last 5 matches

Every match (5)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
4 Jul 2026CanadaWin3–0World Cup 2026 · Round of 16
24 Jun 2026HaitiWin4–2World Cup 2026 · Group C
7 Jun 2026NorwayDraw1–1Friendly
1 Jun 2026MadagascarWin4–0Friendly
31 Mar 2026ParaguayWin2–1Friendly
Club
Serie A

Where Venezia stand

20th of 20 after 9 matches · 3 pts

Serie A
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
16Monza9216−67
17Udinese9126−95
18Fiorentina9126−105
19Parma9126−105
20Venezia9108−133
Top placesQualifying or play-offsRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 20 clubs
Serie A
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Inter9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3AS Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414−513
11Bologna9324011
12Atalanta9324−111
13Genoa9315−510
14Lecce9306−99
15Sassuolo9225−88
16Monza9216−67
17Udinese9126−95
18Fiorentina9126−105
19Parma9126−105
20Venezia9108−133
Club career
Montpellier2021–2023 0 apps · 0 g
Montpellier B2021–2023 31 apps · 0 g
Atlético Madrid B2023–2024 2 apps · 0 g
Mechelen2024–2026 33 apps · 1 g
Helmond Sport2024–2025 · loan 32 apps · 1 g
Venezia2026– 1 apps · 0 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games106since 2021/22
Club goals2since 2021/22
Club assists2since 2021/22
Club rating6.90since 2021/22
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27VeneziaSerie A · Coppa Italia8 (7)676··6.31
2025/26KV MechelenJupiler Pro League33 (32)2,849126.84
2024/25Helmond SportEerste Divisie32 (30)2,6771·7.12
2023/24Atlético Madrid IIPrimera División RFEF - Play Offs2 (0)21··–
2022/23Montpellier IINational 3 - Group M14 (11)1,017··–
2021/22Montpellier IINational 2 - Group D17 (15)1,370··–
Total1068,610226.90

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2021/22 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Transfers
  1. 31 Jul 2026 KV MechelenVenezia € 5M
  2. 29 Jun 2025 Helmond SportKV Mechelen End of loan
  3. 15 Aug 2024 KV MechelenHelmond Sport Loan
Injuries and suspensions
  1. Unknown 13 Sep 2025 – 20 Sep 2025 8 days
Honours
Tournaments

With the youth and A′ teams

Club and country

Trophy cabinet

1 title
CAF U23 Cup of Nations2023
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook