DIMA SBAA
Players / Othmane Maamma
Active international · Forward · Watford

Othmane
Maamma

عثمان ماما

Born on 6 October 2005 in Alès, France. 1 cap since 2026.

1cap
No. 503 all-time
0goals
1/12 Morocco games since his first cap
Born6 October 2005 · age 21 Birthplace Alès, France Nationality France Height1.82 m Weight78 kg ClubWatford League position21st · Championship · 11 pts
Morocco
His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 1 match1 won · 0 drawn · 0 lost100%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Burundi11–0–0100%·
Latest matches

His last 1 matches

Every match (1)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
26 May 2026BurundiWin5–0Friendly
Club
Championship

Where Watford stand

21st of 24 after 13 matches · 11 pts

Championship
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
19Bolton13427−814
20Charlton13355−1014
21Watford13328−1111
22Burnley13166−89
23Derby13148−147
Top placesRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 24 clubs
Championship
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Middlesbrough13841+1328
2Swansea13823+726
3Wolves13733+724
4West Brom13733+524
5Southampton13832+1523
6Birmingham13652+1023
7Stoke City13724+423
8West Ham13643+1522
9QPR13553+520
10Sheffield Utd13544+219
11Portsmouth13544+119
12Millwall13535+218
13Blackburn13535−118
14Bristol City13535−218
15Norwich13508−115
16Lincoln13436−915
17Cardiff13355−114
18Wrexham13355−414
19Bolton13427−814
20Charlton13355−1014
21Watford13328−1111
22Burnley13166−89
23Derby13148−147
24Preston131210−175
Club career
Montpellier B2022–2025 28 apps · 8 g
Montpellier2024–2025 14 apps · 2 g
Watford2025– 34 apps · 4 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games81since 2022/23
Club goals14since 2022/23
Club assists2since 2022/23
Club rating6.60since 2022/23
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27Watford F.C.Championship · League Cup · England13 (8)724··6.12
2025/26Watford F.C.Championship25 (21)1,638416.82
2024/25Montpellier Hérault Sport ClubLigue 113 (7)327116.41
2024/25Montpellier IINational 3 - Group J2 (2)1221·–
2023/24Montpellier IINational 3 - Group G18 (17)1,3965·–
2023/24Montpellier Hérault Sport ClubLigue 12 (1)881·7.20
2022/23Montpellier IINational 3 - Group M8 (1)2192·–
Total814,5141426.60

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2022/23 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Transfers
  1. 11 Jul 2025 Montpellier Hérault Sport ClubWatford F.C. € 1.3M
Injuries and suspensions
  1. Muscle Injury 15 Feb 2025 – 6 Mar 2025 20 days
  2. Unknown 21 Nov 2024 – 16 Jan 2025 57 days
  3. Muscle Injury 3 Nov 2024 – 6 Nov 2024 4 days
  4. Thigh Injury 30 Aug 2024 – 25 Oct 2024 57 days
Honours
Tournaments

With the youth and A′ teams

Club and country

Trophy cabinet

Runner-up · Third place (1)
Africa U20 Cup of NationsRunner-up · 2025
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook