DIMA SBAA
Players / Ismaël Baouf
Active international · Centre-back · Cambuur

Ismaël
Baouf

إسماعيل باعوف

Born on 17 September 2006 in Tubize, Belgium. 1 cap since 2026.

Ismaël Baouf
Ismaël Baouf Centre-back · 1.83 m
1cap
No. 503 all-time
0goals
1/12 Morocco games since his first cap
Born17 September 2006 · age 20 Birthplace Tubize, Belgium Nationality Morocco, Belgium Height1.83 m ClubCambuur League position10th · Eredivisie · 12 pts
Morocco
His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 1 match1 won · 0 drawn · 0 lost100%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Burundi11–0–0100%·
Latest matches

His last 1 matches

Every match (1)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
26 May 2026BurundiWin5–0Friendly
Club
Eredivisie

Where Cambuur stand

10th of 18 after 10 matches · 12 pts

Eredivisie
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
8Groningen10433+315
9GO Ahead Eagles10352014
10Cambuur10334−312
11Utrecht10334−1012
12Excelsior10325−311
Top placesQualifying or play-offsRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 18 clubs
Eredivisie
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Feyenoord11740+2125
2Ajax11731+1724
3PSV Eindhoven11722+2223
4Twente10622+920
5AZ Alkmaar11623+720
6Fortuna Sittard11542019
7Heerenveen11533+618
8Groningen10433+315
9GO Ahead Eagles10352014
10Cambuur10334−312
11Utrecht10334−1012
12Excelsior10325−311
13NEC Nijmegen11254−211
14Sparta Rotterdam10235−79
15PEC Zwolle10226−128
16Telstar10136−96
17ADO Den Haag10136−106
18Willem II11029−292
Club career
RSCA Futures2023–2025 51 apps · 3 g
Cambuur2025– 39 apps · 7 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games114since 2022/23
Club goals10since 2022/23
Club assists1since 2022/23
Club rating7.01since 2022/23
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27SC CambuurEredivisie10 (10)8521·6.96
2025/26SC CambuurEerste Divisie · KNVB Beker30 (30)2,667617.20
2025/26RSC Anderlecht IIChallenger Pro League3 (3)270··7.53
2024/25RSC Anderlecht IIChallenger Pro League25 (22)1,7361·6.80
2023/24RSC Anderlecht IIChallenger Pro League23 (19)1,4161·6.92
2022/23RSC Anderlecht IIChallenger Pro League23 (19)1,4161·6.92
Total1148,3571017.01

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2022/23 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Transfers
  1. 12 Aug 2025 RSC Anderlecht IISC Cambuur Undisclosed fee
Honours
Tournaments

With the youth and A′ teams

Club and country

Trophy cabinet

Runner-up · Third place (1)
Africa U20 Cup of NationsRunner-up · 2025
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook