DIMA SBAA
Players / Omar El Hilali
Active international · Right-back · Espanyol

Omar
El Hilali

عمر الهلالي

Born on 12 September 2003 in L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Spain. 1 cap since 2025.

Omar El Hilali
Omar El Hilali Right-back · 1.83 m
1cap
No. 503 all-time
0goals
1/26 Morocco games since his first cap
Minutes for Morocco1in 1 games with minutes
Starts01 off the bench

From the match data of 1 of his 1 Morocco games since 2025.

Full nameOmar El Hilali Khayat Born12 September 2003 · age 23 Birthplace L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Spain Nationality Morocco Height1.83 m Weight75 kg FootRight ClubEspanyol League position18th · La Liga · 8 pts
Morocco
Match data since 2025

His Morocco games in detail

Per 90 minutes

Goals
–
Assists
–
Shots (on target)
– (–)
Key passes
–
Successful dribbles
–
Tackles + interceptions
–

In these 1 games

Goals
0
Assists
0
Cards
0 0

Ratings are out of 10. Per-90 numbers come from 1 minutes with player statistics.

His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Walid Regragui2025 · 1 match1 won · 0 drawn · 0 lost100%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Zambia11–0–0100%·
Latest matches

His last 1 matches

Every match (1)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2025
8 Sep 2025ZambiaWin2–0World Cup 2026 qualifier · Group E
Club
La Liga

Where Espanyol stand

18th of 20 after 10 matches · 8 pts

La Liga
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
16Rayo Vallecano9234−89
17Getafe10235−109
18Espanyol10226−28
19Valencia10136−106
20Malaga10055−125
Top placesQualifying or play-offsRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 20 clubs
La Liga
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Barcelona10901+2927
2Atletico Madrid10811+1225
3Real Madrid10802+1524
4Real Betis10622+220
5Real Sociedad10613+119
6Sevilla10523017
7Alaves10334+312
8Athletic Club9333+312
9Celta Vigo10262+312
10Villarreal10334+112
11Deportivo La Coruna10253011
12Osasuna10325−1011
13Racing Santander10325−1111
14Levante10244−310
15Elche10244−310
16Rayo Vallecano9234−89
17Getafe10235−109
18Espanyol10226−28
19Valencia10136−106
20Malaga10055−125
Club career
Espanyol B2020–2023 61 apps · 0 g
Espanyol2021– 145 apps · 0 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games242since 2020/21
Club goals0since 2020/21
Club assists9since 2020/21
Club rating6.90since 2020/21
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27RCD Espanyol de BarcelonaLa Liga · Copa del Rey10 (10)915·17.02
2025/26RCD Espanyol de BarcelonaLa Liga · Copa del Rey37 (33)2,828·26.73
2024/25RCD Espanyol de BarcelonaLa Liga · Copa del Rey55 (46)3,268·26.94
2023/24RCD Espanyol de BarcelonaSegunda División · Copa del Rey56 (45)3,087·47.03
2022/23Espanyol IISegunda División RFEF - Play-offs13 (12)1,024··–
2022/23RCD Espanyol de BarcelonaLa Liga · Copa del Rey20 (11)187··6.44
2021/22Espanyol IISegunda División RFEF - Group 531 (26)2,371··–
2020/21Espanyol IIPrimera División RFEF - Group 517 (12)1,184··–
Every season (9)
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2020/21RCD Espanyol de BarcelonaSegunda División3 (1)130··6.43
Total24214,994096.90

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2020/21 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Injuries and suspensions
  1. Ankle Injury 5 May 2025 – 7 May 2025 3 days
  2. Broken Toe 15 Oct 2023 – 10 Nov 2023 27 days
Honours
Tournaments

With the youth and A′ teams

Club and country

Trophy cabinet

2 titles
Segunda División2020–21
CAF U23 Cup of Nations2023
Runner-up · Third place (1)
Copa CatalunyaRunner-up · 2024–25
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook