DIMA SBAA
Players / Marwane Saâdane
Active international · Centre-back · Al Fateh

Marwane
Saâdane

مروان سعدان

Born on 17 January 1992 in Mohammedia. 9 caps since 2015. World Cups: 2026.

Marwane Saâdane
Al Fateh 4
Marwane Saâdane Centre-back · 1.79 m
9caps
No. 240 all-time
0goals
60%won
3 won · 1 drawn · 1 lost
First cap · Ivory Coast
World Cup 2026
WonDrawnLost His goal World Cup or AFCON finals The squares are the 5 matches with a recorded line-up
Morocco rating6.93average of 3 rated games
Minutes for Morocco64in 3 games with minutes
Starts13 off the bench

From the match data of 4 of his 4 Morocco games since 2015.

Born17 January 1992 · age 34 Birthplace Mohammedia Nationality Morocco Height1.79 m Weight83 kg ClubAl Fateh League position16th · Pro League · Saudi Arabia · 6 pts
Latest games

Form for club and country

The whole squad’s form →

Marwane Saâdane

Centre-back · #4 · 34 yrs

Al-Fateh · Pro League · Saudi Arabia · 16th

6.70Avg rating

His last 5 games

  1. 22 Oct vs Al Shabab 1–3 90′ 6.3 Pro League
  2. 18 Oct vs Al Khaleej Saihat 2–3 90′ 6.3 Pro League
  3. 15 Oct at Al-Hazm 3–2 90′ 7.3 Pro League
  4. 9 Oct vs Al-Ahli Jeddah 0–4 90′ 6.3 Pro League
  5. 5 Sep at Al Taawon 0–0 44′ 7.3 Pro League
Games
5 (5 started)
Minutes
404
Goals
0
Assists
0
Shots (on target)
1 (0)
Key passes
1
Tackles + interceptions
9
Duels won
13/25
Cards
1 0

This season with Al-Fateh9 matches (9 started) · 764 min · 0 goals · 0 assists · 7.00

With Morocco this season3 matches · 64 min · 0 goals · 0 assists

Next at Al-Hilal Saudi FC · 31 Oct 2026 · Pro League

All his stats, game by game
DateMatchResultMinRatingGAShotsKey p.PassesTkl/IntDuelsDribblesFoulsCards
22 Oct 2026 vs Al ShababPro League 1–3 90′ 6.3 ··0 (0)0 37 86% 1/1 3/7 1/1 0/1 ·
18 Oct 2026 vs Al Khaleej SaihatPro League 2–3 90′ (C) 6.3 ··0 (0)0 40 80% 1/0 4/9 0/0 0/1 ·
15 Oct 2026 at Al-HazmPro League 3–2 90′ (C) 7.3 ··1 (0)0 56 88% 1/0 3/5 0/0 1/0 ·
9 Oct 2026 vs Al-Ahli JeddahPro League 0–4 90′ (C) 6.3 ··0 (0)1 43 81% 0/1 1/2 0/0 1/0
4 Oct 2026 vs MaliFriendly 1–1 Unused sub
29 Sep 2026 at LesothoAFCON qualifier 2–0 Unused sub
25 Sep 2026 vs GabonAFCON qualifier 2–0 Unused sub
13 Sep 2026 at NEOMPro League 2–4 Not in squad
9 Sep 2026 vs Al DiriyahPro League 1–2 Not in squad
5 Sep 2026 at Al TaawonPro League 0–0 44′ (C) 7.3 ··0 (0)0 20 80% 2/2 2/2 0/0 0/0 ·
29 Aug 2026 vs Al-Ittihad FCPro League 0–0 90′ (C) 8.2 ··0 (0)0 45 91% 4/1 4/6 0/0 0/1
26 Aug 2026 at Al-Faisaly FCPro League 1–1 90′ (C) 7.3 ··0 (0)0 51 80% 2/2 6/7 0/0 1/0 ·
Morocco
Match data since 2015

His Morocco games in detail

Per 90 minutes

Goals
–
Assists
–
Shots (on target)
– (–)
Key passes
–
Successful dribbles
–
Tackles + interceptions
–

In these 4 games

Goals
0
Assists
0
Cards
0 0

Ratings are out of 10. Per-90 numbers come from 64 minutes with player statistics.

Starting positions for Morocco

Where he plays

Centre-back · 1 startCB
  • Centre-back1 start100%

Shirt numbers

272 games51 game

From 1 starts with a known line-up position.

With the Lions

Year by year

2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Best year3
’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24’25’26
His record

Under each coach, against each opponent

Under each coach

  1. Badou Zaki2015 · 2 matches1 won · 0 drawn · 1 lost50%
  2. Mohamed Ouahbi2026 · 3 matches2 won · 1 drawn · 0 lost67%

Against each opponent

OpponentPW–D–LWin %His goals
Canada11–0–0100%·
Madagascar11–0–0100%·
Equatorial Guinea11–0–0100%·
Norway10–1–00%·
Ivory Coast10–0–10%·
Latest matches

His last 5 matches

Every match (5)
DateOpponentResultCompetitionG
2026
4 Jul 2026CanadaWin3–0World Cup 2026 · Round of 16
7 Jun 2026NorwayDraw1–1Friendly
1 Jun 2026MadagascarWin4–0Friendly
2015
12 Nov 2015Equatorial GuineaWin2–0World Cup 2018 qualifier · Second Round
9 Oct 2015Ivory CoastLoss0–1Friendly
Club
Pro League · Saudi Arabia

Where Al-Fateh stand

16th of 18 after 11 matches · 6 pts

Pro League · Saudi Arabia
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
14Al-Faisaly FC11245−810
15Al-Fayha11155−78
16Al-Fateh11137−136
17Al Taawon11047−144
18Abha10028−122
Top placesQualifying or play-offsRelegationLast five league games, latest last
Full table · 18 clubs
Pro League · Saudi Arabia
#ClubPWDLGDPtsLast 5
1Al-Hilal Saudi FC10901+2127
2Al-Nassr10811+1525
3Al-Qadisiyah FC11812+1425
4Al-Ittihad FC10721+1023
5Al-Ahli Jeddah10703+1421
6NEOM11614+719
7Al-Ettifaq11533+118
8Al Diriyah11434−215
9Al Khaleej Saihat12363−515
10Al Kholood10334−712
11Al Riyadh10334−812
12Al Shabab10253011
13Al-Hazm12246−610
14Al-Faisaly FC11245−810
15Al-Fayha11155−78
16Al-Fateh11137−136
17Al Taawon11047−144
18Abha10028−122
Club career
FUS de Rabat2014–2016 58 apps · 6 g
Çaykur Rizespor2016–2019 89 apps · 5 g
Al-Fateh2019– 172 apps · 15 g
Season by season

His club numbers

Club games358since 2015/16
Club goals33since 2015/16
Club assists9since 2015/16
Club rating7.08since 2015/16
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2026/27Al-FatehPro League · Saudi Arabia9 (9)764··7.00
2025/26Al-FatehPro League · Saudi Arabia · King's Cup32 (28)2,496·17.06
2024/25Al-FatehPro League · Saudi Arabia · King's Cup · King's Cup53 (52)4,635417.18
2023/24Al-FatehPro League · Saudi Arabia · King's Cup · King's Cup52 (51)4,490737.21
2022/23Al-FatehPro League · Saudi Arabia · King's Cup · King's Cup28 (26)2,325417.25
2021/22Al-FatehPro League · Saudi Arabia23 (23)1,9351·7.03
2020/21Al-FatehPro League · Saudi Arabia · King's Cup · King's Cup32 (29)2,537··6.96
2019/20Al-FatehPro League · Saudi Arabia · King's Cup · King's Cup31 (30)2,7039·7.01
Every season (13)
SeasonClub and competitionsGamesMinutesGoalsAssistsRating
2018/19Çaykur RizesporSüper Lig30 (23)2,1122·6.90
2017/18Çaykur Rizespor1. Lig32 (0)012–
2016/17Çaykur RizesporSüper Lig · Türkiye Kupası33 (25)2,143416.87
2016/17FUS de RabatCAF Confederation Cup1 (0)12··–
2015/16FUS de RabatBotola Pro2 (0)01·–
Total35826,1523397.08

Every club competition (league, cups, continental), from the 2015/16 season. Earlier seasons, and some smaller leagues, are not included.

Transfers
  1. 29 Jun 2026 Al-Fateh· without a club Free
  2. 1 Jul 2019 Çaykur RizesporAl-Fateh Free
  3. 5 Aug 2016 FUS de RabatÇaykur Rizespor Free
Injuries and suspensions
  1. Yellow Cards 19 Oct 2018 – 21 Oct 2018 3 days
  2. Red Card 2 May 2017 – 7 May 2017 6 days
Honours
Club and country

Trophy cabinet

3 titles
1. Lig2017–18
Botola Pro2015–16
Cup · Morocco2014–15
Runner-up · Third place (1)
Cup · MoroccoRunner-up · 2015
Share
XFacebook

Share this page

Share
XFacebook